TEAM LISTS

U8 MIXED

Kiara Dissanayake

Ethan Baker

Kai Blyth

Eliza Ryding

Tanvi Harikumar

Jensen Woodward

Hayagreev Srivathsan

U10 Boys

U10.1

Seth Warner

Jenson Whitehead

Noah James

Max McCormick

Lucious Blyth

Jaxon Murgana

Jace Toleman

Andrew Vallance

U10.2

Cyrus Chol

Alex De Jager

Owen Yeates

Liam Coates

Austin Reeves

Jack Waghorn

Xavier Deering

Vincent Katanha

U12.1 Boys

Mondays

7pm-8pm

Elijah Clark

Akain Dissanayake

Osker James

Harvey Mulholland

Ethan Cooper

Hugo Sakata

Kale Hope

Daniel De Jager

Zane Toleman

U12.2/ U12.3 Boys

Mondays

4pm-5pm

U12.2 Boys

Amitaz Singh Sra

Aaron Sands

Brodie Dyce

Ben Docherty

Thomas Wolfe

Connor Oconnell

Inigo Tiburcio

Ayden Sgarbossa

Austin Kendall

U12.3 Boys

Rasleen Signh Multani

Gagandeep Singh

Jason Colman

Leo Edward McCormick

Nelith Baddevithana

Kye Reynolds

Joshua Foord

Harrison Taylor

U14 Boys

U14.1

Jarrod Sands

Alex Borghi

Levi Kleynhans

Archie Ryding

Kaethan Downey-Chynoweth

Jack Lett McDonald

Noah Reilly

Jack Yeats

U14.2

Harrison Lawrence

Lachlan Taylor

Tendai Katanha

Ram Kamath

Francis Kasputtis

Keiron Halliwell

James Boag

Denzel Charlette

Krishna Kamath

U16 Boys

Arun Kirubaharan

Josh Urzabia

Yash Kulkarni

Dheera Rathnabharathie

Sebastian Bratu

Brooklyn Daniels

Tongun yugusuk

Bryson Jarvis

Cody Russell

Mia Fletcher

Bridget West

Bonnie Skeels

Abbey Clausen

Alexi Briggs

Blake McClimont

Abigail Mulholland

Keeley Vane

U10 Girls

U12 Girls

U12.1

Mackenzie

Ruby Tovara

Amelia Vane

Megan Halkyard

Mia Skeels

Darcey Butcher

Grace Hughes

U12.2

Indianna Charles

Lilly Ryding

Amaahlia Oniell

Emily Sleeth

Inara Woodward

Ruby Turner

Maddison Collins

Scarlett Whitehead

Destinee Charlette

Zaali McKeown

Anika Kirubaharan

Keeley Whitehead

Charlotte Liddell

Olivia Tomic

Josie Urbaniak

U14 Girls

Ella Tulau

Destinee Charlette

Shallimar Halliwell

Jada Charles

Emily Kibblewhite

Paige Skeels

Lilly McCurdy

Xanthe Van der veken

U16 Girls

U8 BOYS

Maxi Lee

Remy McCallum

Jack Turner

Lukas Celima

Ryder Henshaw

Ryan Dijkstra

Blake Summers

Age groups explained

If your child turns the same age as the Under "whatever" competition before December 31st in the year the season ends they inelligible and must play in the next age group up.

For example:

If your child turns 8 next year on or before 31st December they must play U10s

If your child turns 10 next year on or before 31st December they must play U12s

If your child turns 12 next year on or before 31st December they must play U14s

If your child turns 14 next year on or before 31st December they must play U16s

This is how the age groups work for every winter season, which normally run form roughly April to September.

Summer season usually runs from roughly October to March/April

Kids generally dont change ages groups in summer season because they are usually under the age of the age group on the 31st December in that year.

 

For example:

If your child turns 8 in 2021 they are only 7 as of 31st December 2020, therefore they are still an U8s player.